2016 CTC Entrants
Tommy Racing
Tommy Racing

Photo: Malc Attrill

A60 - Tommy Racing - Italy
A60 - Tommy Racing - Italy

Marathon Class 'A' 47 ft Metamarine Hull 1800 hp - Diesel Team: Maurizio Schepici Gabriele Giambattista Photo: Malc Attrill

A60 - Tommy Racing - Italy
A60 - Tommy Racing - Italy

Marathon Class 'A' 47 ft Metamarine Hull 1800 hp - Diesel Team: Maurizio Schepici Gabriele Giambattista Photo: Malc Attrill

Tommy Racing
Tommy Racing

Photo: Malc Attrill

1/3
Silverline
Silverline

Photo: John Cordial

A47 - Silverline - UK/ Italy
A47 - Silverline - UK/ Italy

Marathon Class 'A' 42 ft Outerlimits Hull 1860 hp - Petrol Team: Drew Langdon Giancarlo Cangiano Photo: Sam Willis

A47 - Silverline - UK/ Italy
A47 - Silverline - UK/ Italy

Marathon Class 'A' 42 ft Outerlimits Hull 1860 hp - Petrol Team: Drew Langdon Giancarlo Cangiano Photo: Sam Willis

Silverline
Silverline

Photo: John Cordial

1/3
Cougar 46
Cougar 46

Photo: Dave Ormiston

A69 - Cougar 46 - GB
A69 - Cougar 46 - GB

Marathon Class 'A' 46 ft Cougar Hull 2700 hp - Petrol Team: Richard Carr Steve Curtis Paul Sinclair Photo: Cougar

A69 - Cougar 46 - GB
A69 - Cougar 46 - GB

Marathon Class 'A' 46 ft Cougar Hull 2700 hp - Petrol Team: Richard Carr Steve Curtis Paul Sinclair Photo: Cougar

Cougar 46
Cougar 46

Photo: Dave Ormiston

1/3
Hendricks 55
Hendricks 55

Photo: Malc Attrill

A55 - Hendricks 55 - Germany/GB
A55 - Hendricks 55 - Germany/GB

Marathon Class 'A' 50 ft Younger Hull 2800 hp - Petrol Team: Miles Jennings Markus Hendricks Vincent Hendricks Photo: Adie Butler

A55 - Hendricks 55 - Germany/GB
A55 - Hendricks 55 - Germany/GB

Marathon Class 'A' 50 ft Younger Hull 2800 hp - Petrol Team: Miles Jennings Markus Hendricks Vincent Hendricks Photo: Malc Attrill

Hendricks 55
Hendricks 55

Photo: Malc Attrill

1/3
Vector Martini
Vector Martini

Photo: Chris Davies

A7 - Vector Martini Rosso - GB/USA
A7 - Vector Martini Rosso - GB/USA

Marathon Class 'A' 43 ft Vector Hull 2200 hp - Petrol Team: Peter Dredge Mal Crease Simon Powell Jason McVicar Photo: Steve Willis

Vector Martini
Vector Martini

Photo: Chris Davies

1/2
B110 - Microlink PC - GB
B110 - Microlink PC - GB

Marathon Class 'B' 36 ft Phantom Hull 1400 hp - Petrol Team: Vahid Ganjavian Gareth Williams Photo: Tim Tapping

B110 - Microlink PC - GB
B110 - Microlink PC - GB

Marathon Class 'B' 36 ft Phantom Hull 1400 hp - Petrol Team: Vahid Ganjavian Gareth Williams Photo: Dave Ormiston

B110 - Microlink PC - GB
B110 - Microlink PC - GB

Marathon Class 'B' 36 ft Phantom Hull 1400 hp - Petrol Team: Vahid Ganjavian Gareth Williams Photo: Tim Tapping

1/2
B74 - Smokin Aces
B74 - Smokin Aces

Photo: Donna Woodward Taylor

B47 - Smokin Aces - GB
B47 - Smokin Aces - GB

Marathon Class 'B' 39 ft Dragon Hull 1250 hp - Petrol Team: Chris Dodge Nick Dodge Photo: Tim Tapping

B74 - Smokin Aces
B74 - Smokin Aces

Photo: Donna Woodward Taylor

1/2
Birreta Due
Birreta Due

Photo: John Cordial

B12 - Birretta Due - Belgium
B12 - Birretta Due - Belgium

Marathon Class 'B' 42 ft Fabio Buzzi Hull 1200 hp - Diesel Team: Jean-Pierre Neels Thomas Vandamme Dmitry Schiller Marijke D’Hondt Photo: Tim Tapping

Birreta Due
Birreta Due

Photo: John Cordial

1/2
Sinus Ocean Racing
Sinus Ocean Racing

Photo: powerboatarchive2

C237 - Sunus Ocean - Poland/UK
C237 - Sunus Ocean - Poland/UK

Marathon Class 'C' 32 ft Phantom 32R Hull 800 hp - Petrol Team: Tom Montgomery-Swan Michal Galczewski Photo: Sunus Racing

C237 - Sunus Ocean - Poland/UK
C237 - Sunus Ocean - Poland/UK

Marathon Class 'C' 32 ft Phantom 32R Hull 800 hp - Petrol Team: Tom Montgomery-Swan Michal Galczewski Photo: Sunus Racing

Sinus Ocean Racing
Sinus Ocean Racing

Photo: powerboatarchive2

1/3
Hibernia Racing
Hibernia Racing

Photo: Chris Davies

C4 - Hibernia Racing - Ireland
C4 - Hibernia Racing - Ireland

Marathon Class 'C' 44 ft Allblack Hull 1120 hp - Diesel Team: John Ryan Philip Fitzgibbon Jonathan Napier Denis Dillon Photo: John Ryan

C4 - Hibernia Racing - Ireland
C4 - Hibernia Racing - Ireland

Marathon Class 'C' 44 ft Allblack Hull 1120 hp - Diesel Team: John Ryan Philip Fitzgibbon Jonathan Napier Denis Dillon Photo: John Ryan

Hibernia Racing
Hibernia Racing

Photo: Chris Davies

1/3
Blastoff
Blastoff

Photo: John Cordial

C100 - Blastoff - GB
C100 - Blastoff - GB

Marathon Class 'C' 38 ft Fountain Hull 880 hp - Diesel Team: Dorian Griffith Shelley Jory-Leigh Will Stevens Photo: Mike Powell

Blastoff
Blastoff

Photo: John Cordial

1/2
G130 - Fugitive
G130 - Fugitive

Photo: David Ormiston

G130 - Fugitive - GB
G130 - Fugitive - GB

Marathon Class 'G' 31 ft Shakespeare Hull 630 hp - Petrol Team: Stuart Whitley Francis Whitley Photo: Malc Attrill

G130 - Fugitive
G130 - Fugitive

Photo: David Ormiston

1/2
H9 - Dry Martini
H9 - Dry Martini

Photo: Donna Woodward Taylor

H9 - Dry Martini - GB
H9 - Dry Martini - GB

Marathon Class 'Historic' 36 ft Cigarette Hull 1200 hp - Petrol Team: Christian Toll Mike Bontoft Michael Peet Photo: Steve Willis

H9 - Dry Martini
H9 - Dry Martini

Photo: Donna Woodward Taylor

1/2
H858 - HTS Perkins
H858 - HTS Perkins

Photo: Donna Woodward Taylor

H858 - HTS Perkins - GB
H858 - HTS Perkins - GB

Marathon Class 'Historic' 9.89 m Souter Hull 660 hp - Diesel Team: Nick Wilkinson Matt Wilson Photo: Tim Tapping

H858 - HTS Perkins
H858 - HTS Perkins

Photo: Donna Woodward Taylor

1/2
Thunderstreak
Thunderstreak

Photo: John Cordial

H400 - Thunderstreak - GB
H400 - Thunderstreak - GB

Marathon Class 'Historic' 9.10 m Bertram Hull 700 hp - Petrol Team: Robin Ward Jeff Hall Photo: Dave Ormiston

Thunderstreak
Thunderstreak

Photo: John Cordial

1/2

Thank you to John Moore/Graham Stevens /Dave Ormiston/Nigel Barrett/Tim Tapping/Snap Photography and Malc Attrill for all the race details and pictures.                                                                                                                                                         

 © 2013 COWESCLASSICOFFSHORE  Proudly made by Wix.com